xsa-sfp-350px

Luxul Multi-Mode 10Gig LC Fiber Module

Login or Register to see price!


Sold by: BlackwireDesigns
SKU: XSA-SFP10G. Categories: , .

Product Description

The XSA-SFP10G 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplinks/stacking ports. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 300 meters. It’s easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP+ slot of any Luxul switch with SFP+ support.